Archive

BLENDERS

2017 – 2018: MonkeyJunk / Slocan Ramblers and Wolf Willow / Coco Love Alcorn / Red Moon Road and Nick Faye and The Deputies / Lindi Ortega / Big Little Lions and Lonesome Ace Stringband / Leeroy Stagger / Nuela Charles / Kirby Sewell Band / Michael Bernard Fitzgerald / William Prince and Justin Lacroix / Sweet Alibi and Jadea Kelly / Lanikai, Jacqueline Hudec and Rob Hudec / Lisa LeBlanc and Les Deuxluxes

2016 – 2017: The Abrams / Terra Lightfoot Band / Jayme Stone’s Lomax Project / Yes We Mystic / David Gogo / Dojo Workhorse / J. P. Cormier / Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers / Lisa LeBlanc Band / Phairs and Jason Romero / Sharpe 5

2015-2016: Skydiggers / Scarlett Jane / The Bros Landreth and Donovan Wood / Good for Grapes / Dan Mangan / JP Hoe Band / The Stray Birds / Jason Plumb with Danny Oliver and Megan Nash / David Francey Band / John Wort Hannam / Slow Leaves with Leaf Rapids / Hawksley Workman / Andy Kim / Jarvis Church & Soul Station / 54-40 Uplugged

2014 – 2015: Birds of Chicago / Wooden Sky / Tom Wilson / Big Sugar / Cold Specks / Jack Semple Trio (SK) / Shred Kelly / Colter Wall (SK) / The Dead South (SK) /Marco Calliari / Jordie Lane /Basia Bulat/ Peter Katz /Luke Sital-Singh /Black Hen Traveling Roadshow (Steve Dawson, Jim Byrnes, Big Dave McLean)

2013 – 2014: Mo Kenney / Julia McDougall / Lee Harvey Osmond / Sarah MacDougall / Elliott BROOD / Northcote (SK) /Adam Baldwin / Matt Mayes / Devin Cuddy / Lindi Ortega /Justin Rutledge / The Matinee / Wool on Wolves /Belle Plaine (SK) / The Once / Peatbog Faeries / New Country Rehab / Shannon Lyon / Sunparlour Players/ Fearing and White

2012 – 2013: Mighty Popo Trio / Joel Plaskett / Mo Kenney / Ashley MacIsaac / Hawksley Workman / Harlan Pepper / Blackie and the Rodeo Kings / Matt Andersen / Alex Vissia Trio / Del Barber Band / Samantha Savage Smith / Lynn Miles /Mark Berube Band / Alex Cuba Trio / The Steel Wheels / Harry Manx / Cam Penner Band / Genticorum / Lucas Chaisson

2011 – 2012: Peripheral Vision / Leeroy Stagger Band / Jill Barber / Madison Violet / Jen Lane (SK) / Smokekiller (SK) / Reuben Bullock / Sarah MacDougall / Harlan Pepper / Lorrie Matheson / Blackie and the Rodeo Kings / Micheal Rault Band / New Country Rehab / Emma-Lee /Ron Sexsmith / Peter Murray /Whitehorse (Luke Doucet and Mellisa McClelland)

2010 – 2011: Robyn Dell’Unto / Sean Pinchin / Whale Tooth / Huron / Amanda Tosoff Quartet / The Polyjesters / Zachary Lucky (SK) / Kayla Luky / Andy Shauf (SK) / John Wort Hannam / Leeroy Stagger / Dave McCann / Sultans of String / Twilight Hotel / The Sheepdogs (SK) / Andrea Ramolo Band /Carrie Catherine Trio (SK)

2009 – 2010:  Fred Eaglesmith / Jon Amor / Lee Harvey Osmond / Mark DeJong and Outer Bridge Ensemble (SK) / David Gogo Band / Doc MacLean / Big Dave McLean / Matt Andersen / Cam Penner Band / Gordie Tentrees Trio /Wil

2008 – 2009: Tim Vaughn (SK) / Highwater Jug Band / John Roney Trio / Carolyn Mark & Dave Lang (SK)/ Alex Cuba / Stephen Fearing / Rachelle van Zanten Band/

2007 – 2008: Shane Philip / TriContinental / Carrie Catherine Band (SK) / David Gogo /Richie Pollack Band (SK) / Dejong Jazz Trio (SK) /

2006 – 2007: Big Dave McLean / The Sellouts (SK) / Garnet Rogers / Bob Evans And Jack Semple (SK) / Ronnie Hayward Trio / Steve Hudson Quartet / Manitoba Hal /

2005 – 2006: Nathan Rogers Duo / Lisa Lorenzino Trio (SK) / Karen Blackwell Jones (SK) / Carrie Catherine and Bent Brain (SK) /Joel Fafard (SK) / Jason Plumb and The Willing (SK) /

2004 – 2005: Wilma Groenen Band (SK) / Simon Nakonechny’s Jazz Group (SK) / Colin Linden / Come On In My Kitchen / Ben Sures Duo (SK) / Maria Dunn Trio /Van Helsdingen Trio

2003 – 2004: The Twisters / John Wort Hannam and The Sound Merchants / SwingSoniq / Megan Lane and Deep Set Soul (SK) / Jon McCaslin Trio / Ellen McIlwaine

2002 – 2003:  BC Read (SK) / Megan Lane and Deep Set Soul (SK) / Tim Williams / Jack Semple Duo (SK)

 

LONG DAYS NIGHT Music Festival

LDN 2018: The Dead south (SK) / The Moon Runners (SK) / The Harpoonist and the Ax Murderer / The Steadies (SK) / Five Alarm Funk / Terra Lightfoot

LDN 2017: Bears in Hazenmore (SK) / Megan Nash (SK) / Andino Suns (SK) / Skavenjah (SK) / Bombargo / Joel Plaskett / Leeroy Stagger

LDN 2016: The Wet Secrets / We Were Lovers (SK) / Johnny McCuaig Band (SK) / DJ Baby Daddy (SK) / Hollerado / Nick Faye & the Deputies (SK) / The Matinee /Little Junior

LDN 2015:  Shred Kelly / Lee Harvey Osmond / Scott Richmond (SK) / Steve Hill / Yukon Blonde / Bend Sinister / Mad Caddies / Bears in Hazenmore (SK)

LDN 2014: The Dead South (SK) / Library Voices (SK) / Close Talker (SK) / Shoeless Joes (SK) / The Stanfields / The Dudes / The Lion, The Bear, The Fox / Corb Lund and the Hurtin’ Albertans

LDN 2013: Over The Air (SK) /  Taj Weekes and Adowa / Old Man Markley / Descalso (SK) / Hollerado / Young Benjamins (SK) / Serena Ryder

LDN 2012: Delhi 2 Dublin /Yukon Blonde / Elliott Brood / Jordan Cook (SK) / Shuyler Jansen (SK) / Foam Lake (SK) / Indigo Joseph (SK) / Castle River (SK)

LDN 2011: Krystle Dos Santos / The Sadies / Skavenjah (SK)

LDN 2010: The Mudmen / Kamila Martel and the Ne’er Do Wells (SK) / Souljah Fyah / The Juice / The Dudes

LDN 2009:  Mocking Shadows / Roxanne Potvin / Mykal Gambull (SK) / Cousin Harley / Mondegreen (SK) /

LDN 2008: Skavenjah (SK) / Wil / Mr. Something Something

LDN 2007: KlezMerovitz / Five Alarm Funk /Megan Lane Band (SK)

LDN 2006: Maurice John Vaughn Review / Oral Fuentes Reggae Band (SK) / Billy Joe Green Band

LDN 2005:  Tim Williams & the Electrofires / Los Morenos / Ibo and the Kindread

LDN 2004: One Man Short (SK) / Wheatmonkeys (SK) / Ben Winoski (SK) / King Street Healers (SK) / Karen Blackwell Jones (SK) / Jason Wilson and Tabbaruk / Hal Brolund / The Perpetrators

LDN 2003: Trevor Caswell / Back Alley John / Skavenjah (SK) / Jordan Cook Band (SK) /  A Sunday of Jazz featuring SwingSoniq and Kenny Marco Trio (SK) /  Local bands featuring Helen and Jacqueline, and the Hudec Brothers /  The Remainders, etc. (SK)

 

StirCrazy Blues

2016: Cécile Doo-Kingué. Tim Williams.

2015: David Vest / JW Jones / Nikki Hill

2014: MonkeyJunk / Kat Danser Trio / Lucky Peterson

2013: Steve Strongman Band / The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer / Shakura S’Aida

2012: JP Soars and the Red Hots / Kirby Sewell Band / Nigel Mack Band

2011:  Brother Yusef / Harpdog Brown with Graham Guest / MonkeyJunk

2010: Paul Oscher / Richie Pollack Band (SK) / Keith Hallett Band

2009: Fathead /Kat Danser Band / Colin Linden

2008:  Paul Reddick and the Sidemen / Rick Fines and Suzie Vinnick / Blue Voodoo / Garrett Mason Band

2007: Sonny Rhodes Band / Tracy K and her Right Hand Band / Jim Byrnes with Zubot & Pigat / Ndidi Onukwulu with Madagascar Slim

2006: Sue Foley Band / Charlie A’Court / Morgan Davis / Brent Parkin and the Stingers

2005: Jack De Keyzer Band / Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne with The BC Read Band / Fruteland Jackson

2004: Mocking Shadows / The Delta Dukes / Manitoba Hal / Steve Slade and No Restraint

House Concerts:

Andrea Ramolo, Carrie Catherine, John Wort Hannam, Six Man Voltrane, Mondegreen, Skavenjah, Jason Wilson and Tabbaruk, Brinsley Forde, Peter Katz, Gordie Tentrees, Indio Saravanjah, Billy the Kid, Good Lovelies, Colleen Brown Duo, Hannah Georgas and her band, Forest City Lovers, Manitoba Hal, Belle Plaine, Jeans Boots, Farideh, The Fabulous Ginn Sisters, Fred Eaglesmith Band, Zachary Lucky, Carly Maiche, Ryan Boldt, Northcote, Scarlett Jane, Bill Bourne, Scott Cook, Indio Saravanja, Colter Wall, Bears in Hazenmore, Moon Runners, and Terra Lightfoot.

Grand Piano Sessions:

Royal Wood, Jeffery Straker (SK), and the Micheal Kaeshammer Trio

Music Camp Guest Artists:

2018: Kara Golemba

2017: Dagan Harding

2016: Megan Nash

2015: The Pistolwhips

2014: Nick Faye and the Deputies

2013: The Young Benjamins

  • SIGN UP TO STAY IN TOUCH